Division Activities

View past events

raw date Date Description
2020-04-10

10

April
2020

Year- end Evaluation of the Division eLearning program

  • Friday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-04

04

March
2020

Division Capability Building for Raters on the Next 12 PPST Indicators of the RPMS for SY 2020-2021

  • Wednesday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-06

06

March
2020

Division Capability Building for Raters on the Next 12 PPST Indicators of the RPMS for SY 2020-2021

  • Friday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-05

05

March
2020

Division Capability Building for Raters on the Next 12 PPST Indicators of the RPMS for SY 2020-2021

  • Thursday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-04

04

March
2020

School Dental Health Care Program

  • Wednesday
  • 08:00:00 - 12:30:00
  • Gabaldon Building
2020-02-26

26

February
2020

Capacity Building for Disbursing Officers

  • Wednesday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-02-21

21

February
2020

Records Quarterly Meeting

  • Friday
  • 09:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-09

09

March
2020

divisiion federated spg/ssg officers election

  • Monday
  • 09:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-02-26

26

February
2020

PROJECT LIGHT AND ESP DLL REVIEW

  • Wednesday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • Gabaldon Building, MES
2020-02-27

27

February
2020

PROJECT LIGHT AND ESP DLL REVIEW

  • Thursday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • Gabaldon Building, MES
2020-02-28

28

February
2020

PROJECT LIGHT AND ESP DLL REVIEW

  • Friday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • Gabaldon Building, MES
2020-03-11

11

March
2020

Year-End Evaluation of Guidance Program

  • Wednesday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-02

02

March
2020

NCR PALARO 2020 Working Committee Meeting

  • Monday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • Gabaldon Building
2020-03-10

10

March
2020

Orientation on Procedural Guidelines on the Management of Cash Advances for School MOOE and Program Funds of Non IUs

  • Tuesday
  • 08:30:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR2
2020-06-19

19

June
2020

Capacity Building for Elem and Sec. Financial Staff

  • Friday
  • 08:30:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-04-17

17

April
2020

Operation +/- 1: An Orientation for Newly Hired School Financial Staff

  • Friday
  • 08:30:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-02-24

24

February
2020

Opening of Bids

  • Monday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-06-25

25

June
2020

Enhancement of Mentoring and Coaching Skills for Leaders

  • Thursday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-06-26

26

June
2020

Enhancement of Mentoring and Coaching Skills for Leaders

  • Friday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-07

07

March
2020

Writeshop:ELLN Focusing on DLL Enhancement

  • Saturday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-14

14

March
2020

writeshop: ELLN Focussing on DLL Enhancement

  • Saturday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-21

21

March
2020

writeshop:ELLN Focusing on DLL Enhancement

  • Saturday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-28

28

March
2020

writeshop:ELLN Focusing on DLL Enhancement

  • Saturday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-13

13

March
2020

1st Quarter Meeting of eLearning Writers/ Validators

  • Friday
  • 08:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-02-28

28

February
2020

Meeting of Facilitators on the Conduct of Division Capability Building for Raters on the Next 12 PPST Indicators

  • Friday
  • 10:00:00 - 03:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-02-28

28

February
2020

Annual Council Executive Board Meeting and Election

  • Friday
  • 01:00:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-03-24

24

March
2020

PROJECT UPGRADE: Workshop on Finance Procedural Guidelines

  • Tuesday
  • 08:30:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-04-14

14

April
2020

PROJECT UPGRADE: FINANCE PROCEDURAL GUIDELINES

  • Tuesday
  • 08:30:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2
2020-04-21

21

April
2020

PROJECT UPGRADE: FINANCE PROCEDURAL GUIDELINES

  • Tuesday
  • 08:30:00 - 05:00:00
  • DO AVR 2